Home / all / Indoor Fiber Optic Cables / Indoor Branched Fiber Optic Cables /

GJBFJV Optical Cable Breakout Optical Fiber Cable Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

GJBFJV Optical Cable Breakout Optical Fiber Cable Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

GJBFJV Optical Cable Breakout Optical Fiber Cable Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable
GJBFJV Optical Cable Breakout Optical Fiber Cable Singlemode Fiber Optic CableGJBFJV Optical Cable Breakout Optical Fiber Cable Singlemode Fiber Optic CableGJBFJV Optical Cable Breakout Optical Fiber Cable Singlemode Fiber Optic CableGJBFJV Optical Cable Breakout Optical Fiber Cable Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable
CategoriesIndoor Branched Fiber Optic Cables
BrandFCJ Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer
ModelGJBFJV
Fiber TypeG652D/Multimode
Operating Temperature-40°C to + 70°C
InstallationAerial/Direct Buried/Duct
Transport PackageWooden Drums or as Per Customers′ Requests
FOB portShanghai
Terms of PaymentL/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Download DOC
Update Time2022/5/26
Detail Information
Description

GJBFJV

Special tube filling compound ensure a cntical protection of fiber

Special designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking

Aramid yarn/glass yarn make the cable stronger ,and hence Tensile&crush strength

Characteristics

·Each sub cable contains aramid yarn,good bend performance,without loose tube,cleaning friendly,easy construction and connection.

·Tight buffer fiber with single strength member and sheath to overcome the effect from bad environment and Mechanical stress.

·The low smoke and low halogen flame retardant sheath has the characteristics of fire prevention and self extinguishing, and is suitable for indoor environment such as computer room, cable shaft and indoor wiring.

·LSZH sheath,UV,Waterproof mildew,ESCR,No acid gas release,non-corrosive room equipment, suitable for indoor and outdoor use or need a high flame-retardant grades of the   indoor environment (such as wiring in the ceiling, open wire cabling etc.)

Application

·Indoor horizontal wiring, vertical wiring in buildings, LAN network.

·Standard core can be directly apply to connectors,to use for device connecting.

·Used as a backbone cable tail can access directly from the indoor and outdoor to save the junction box, isolated lightning, improve system reliability.

Standards

·GJBFJV cable complies with Standard YD/T1258.4-2009、ICEA-596、GR-409、IEC794 etc; and meets with the requirements of UL approval for OFNR.

Cable Code

MPC-02

MPC-04

MPC-06

MPC-08
MPC-10
MPC-12

Cable Diameter(mm)

4.1±0.25

4.8±0.25

5.1±0.25

6.2±0.25

6.5±0.25

6.8±0.25

Cable Weight(kg/km)

12

20
24
29
32
35

Tight Buffer Fiber Diameter

900±50μm

Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation
(+20℃)

@850nm

≤3.5dB/km

≤3.5dB/km

@1300nm

≤1.5dB/km

≤1.5dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.45dB/km

≤0.45dB/km

@1550nm

≤0.30dB/km

≤0.30dB/km

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

≥1000MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

Technical Parameters

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter

mm

Cable Weight Kg/km

Tensile Strength Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance Long/Short Term N/100m

Bending Radius Static/Dynamic mm

24

13.8±0.5

70

500/1300

300/1000

30D/15D

48

18.0±0.5

150

500/1300

300/1000

30D/15D

96

25.0±0.5

340

500/1300

300/1000

30D/15D

120

31.0±1

530

500/1300

300/1000

30D/15D

Environmental Characteristics

Transport Temperature

-20℃~﹢60℃

Storage Temperature

-20℃~﹢60℃

Installation Temperature

-5℃~﹢50℃

Operating Temperature

-20℃~﹢60℃

Storage/Operating temperature:-20℃~﹢60℃

Review
  • 加载中···
Please send your message to us
follow us: