Home / all / Fiber Optic Components / PLC Splitters / Box Type PLC Splitters /

1U rack mount splitter PLC Splitter Box Insert Sheet Type Fiber Optical Coupler Splitter

1U rack mount splitter PLC Splitter Box Insert Sheet Type Fiber Optical Coupler Splitter

1U rack mount splitter PLC Splitter Box Insert Sheet Type Fiber Optical Coupler Splitter
1U rack mount splitter PLC Splitter Box Insert Sheet Type Fiber Optical Coupler Splitter1U rack mount splitter PLC Splitter Box Insert Sheet Type Fiber Optical Coupler Splitter1U rack mount splitter PLC Splitter Box Insert Sheet Type Fiber Optical Coupler Splitter1U rack mount splitter PLC Splitter Box Insert Sheet Type Fiber Optical Coupler Splitter1U rack mount splitter PLC Splitter Box Insert Sheet Type Fiber Optical Coupler Splitter
CategoriesBox Type PLC Splitters
BrandFCJ Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer
ModelFCJ-RSP-1X16 SC/APC
Fiber TypeG652D/Multimode
Operating Temperature-40°C to + 70°C
Transport Packagebox
Splitter cores16,24,32,48 ,72 or customized
Materialcold rolled steel sheet
FOB portShanghai
Terms of PaymentL/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Download DOC
Update Time2022/5/23
Detail Information
Description

Rack Splitte (Rack type: No connector, SC/UPC, SC/APC...FC can be choosen).PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. We provide a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

The 1U Rack Mount type adopts 1U frame, or customize according to actual requirement. It can be installed in ODF canonically and syncretize with appreance of box/ cabinet body via canonical fiber distribution. 1xN, 2xN 1U Rack Mount Fiber PLC Splitter supports SC, LC, FC connectors for choice like SC splitter .

Features

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
YD/T 2000.1-2009
RoHS

Application

● FTTH (Fiber to the home)
● Access/PON distribution
● CATV NETWORK
● High reliability/Monitoring/other Network systems

Rack type PLC type in Network systems Best Alternative for FTTx Solution: Being installed in an outside plant enclosure, PON splitter is used to distribute or combine optical signals, which gives carriers the ability to split optical signals to multiple homes or businesses.

Product Details

1X NN≥2)

PARAMETERS

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

1×128

Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber type

G657A 1or custom-defined

Pigtail length(m)

1.0(±0.1) or custom-defined

Insertion loss (dB)

≤3.8

≤7.2

≤10.3

≤13.6

≤16.9

≤20.4

≤23.5

Loss uniformity(dB)

max

≤0.8

≤1.0

≤1.2

≤1.5

≤1.8

≤2.0

≤2.0

Return loss (dB)

minimum

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

PDL (dB)

max

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.4

≤0.4

≤0.4

Directivity

minimum

≥55

Wavelength related loss(dB)

max

≤0.6

≤0.6

≤0.6

≤0.8

≤1.0

≤1.0

≤1.2

Working temp. ( ℃)

-40~85

Store temp. ( ℃)

-40~85

bare fiber

40×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

120*26*10

ABS package size(LxWxH)mm

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

150*130*25

Mini package size(Lx W x H)mm

55×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

100×40×6

120*50*12

2X N(N≥2)

PARAMETERS

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

2×128

Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber type

G657A 2 or custom-defined

Pigtail length(m)

1.0(±0.1) or custom-defined

Insertion loss (dB)

≤4.2

≤7.5

≤10.6

≤13.9

≤17.2

≤20.8

≤23.8

Loss uniformity(dB)

max

≤0.8

≤1.0

≤1.2

≤1.5

≤1.8

≤2.0

≤2.0

Return loss (dB)

minimum

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

PDL (dB)

max

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.4

≤0.4

≤0.4

Directivity

minimum

≥55

Wavelength related loss(dB)

max

≤0.6

≤0.6

≤0.6

≤0.8

≤1.0

≤1.0

≤1.2

Working temp. ( ℃)

-40~85

Store temp. ( ℃)

-40~85

bare fiber

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

120*26*10

ABS package size(LxWxH)mm

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

150*130*25

Mini package size(LxWxH)mm

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

100×40×6

120*50*12

Remark: these datas not include connector loss,Each connector will add 0.25dB loss, each adapter will add extra 0.2dB loss

Review
  • 加载中···
Please send your message to us
follow us: