Home / all / Fiber Optic Components / PLC Splitters / Box Type PLC Splitters /

ABS Box type PLC Fiber Splitter Single Mode Fiber Optical 1X* Coupler PLC Splitter

ABS Box type PLC Fiber Splitter Single Mode Fiber Optical 1X* Coupler PLC Splitter

ABS Box type PLC Fiber Splitter Single Mode Fiber Optical 1X* Coupler PLC Splitter
ABS Box type PLC Fiber Splitter Single Mode Fiber Optical 1X* Coupler PLC SplitterABS Box type PLC Fiber Splitter Single Mode Fiber Optical 1X* Coupler PLC SplitterABS Box type PLC Fiber Splitter Single Mode Fiber Optical 1X* Coupler PLC SplitterABS Box type PLC Fiber Splitter Single Mode Fiber Optical 1X* Coupler PLC SplitterABS Box type PLC Fiber Splitter Single Mode Fiber Optical 1X* Coupler PLC Splitter
CategoriesBox Type PLC Splitters
BrandFCJ Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer
ModelFCJ-BPLC-1*X- SC/APC
Fiber TypeG657/Multimode
Operating Temperature-40°C to + 70°C
Transport PackagePlastic Boxes or as Per Customers′ Requests
FOB portShanghai
Terms of PaymentL/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Download DOC
Update Time2022/5/25
Detail Information
Description

1x(2,4...128) or 2x(2,4...128) ( ABS Box type PLC Fiber Splitter : No connector, SC/UPC, SC/APC...FC can be choosen).Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations. Pigtailed ABS splitter is most commonly used in the PON networks. It provides the complete protection for inner optical components and cable, as well as designed for the convenient and reliable installation, but its volume is relatively large. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution products(outdoor fiber distribution box) or network cabinets. (ABS type: No connector, SC/UPC, SC/APC...FC can be choosen).

Features

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
YD/T 2000.1-2009
RoHS

Application

● FTTH (Fiber to the home)
● Access/PON distribution
● CATV NETWORK
● High reliability/Monitoring/other Network systems

Best Alternative for FTTx Solution:Being installed in an outside plant enclosure, PON splitter is used to distribute or combine optical signals, which gives carriers the ability to split optical signals to multiple homes or businesses.

Product Details

1X NN≥2)

PARAMETERS

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

1×128

Wavelength (nm)

12601650

Fiber type

G657A 1or custom-defined

Pigtail length(m)

1.0(±0.1) or custom-defined

Insertion loss (dB)

≤3.8

≤7.2

≤10.3

≤13.6

≤16.9

≤20.4

≤23.5

Loss uniformity(dB)

max

≤0.8

≤1.0

≤1.2

≤1.5

≤1.8

≤2.0

≤2.0

Return loss (dB)

minimum

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

PDL (dB)

max

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.4

≤0.4

≤0.4

Directivity

minimum

≥55

Wavelength related loss(dB)

max

≤0.6

≤0.6

≤0.6

≤0.8

≤1.0

≤1.0

≤1.2

Working temp. ( ℃)

-4085

Store temp. ( ℃)

-4085

bare fiber

40×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

120*26*10

ABS package size(LxWxH)mm

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

150*130*25

Mini package size(Lx W x H)mm

55×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

100×40×6

120*50*12

2X N(N≥2)

PARAMETERS

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

2×128

Wavelength (nm)

12601650

Fiber type

G657A 2 or custom-defined

Pigtail length(m)

1.0(±0.1) or custom-defined

Insertion loss (dB)

≤4.2

≤7.5

≤10.6

≤13.9

≤17.2

≤20.8

≤23.8

Loss uniformity(dB)

max

≤0.8

≤1.0

≤1.2

≤1.5

≤1.8

≤2.0

≤2.0

Return loss (dB)

minimum

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

PDL (dB)

max

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.4

≤0.4

≤0.4

Directivity

minimum

≥55

Wavelength related loss(dB)

max

≤0.6

≤0.6

≤0.6

≤0.8

≤1.0

≤1.0

≤1.2

Working temp. ( ℃)

-4085

Store temp. ( ℃)

-4085

bare fiber

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

120*26*10

ABS package size(LxWxH)mm

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

150*130*25

Mini package size(LxWxH)mm

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

100×40×6

120*50*12

Remark: these datas not include connector loss,Each connector will add 0.25dB loss, each adapter will add extra 0.2dB loss

Review
  • 加载中···
Please send your message to us
follow us: