Home / all / Indoor Fiber Optic Cables / Indoor Branched Fiber Optic Cables /

Figure 8 Cable Aerial Self-Support Fiber Optical Cable Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 64 Core

Figure 8 Cable Aerial Self-Support Fiber Optical Cable Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 64 Core

Figure 8 Cable Aerial Self-Support Fiber Optical Cable Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 64 Core
Figure 8 Cable Aerial Self-Support Fiber Optical Cable Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 64 CoreFigure 8 Cable Aerial Self-Support Fiber Optical Cable Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 64 CoreFigure 8 Cable Aerial Self-Support Fiber Optical Cable Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 64 CoreFigure 8 Cable Aerial Self-Support Fiber Optical Cable Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 64 CoreFigure 8 Cable Aerial Self-Support Fiber Optical Cable Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 64 Core
CategoriesIndoor Branched Fiber Optic Cables
BrandFCJ Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer
ModelGJFJTC8Y
Fiber TypeG652D/Multimode
Operating Temperature-40°C to + 70°C
InstallationAerial/Direct Buried/Duct
Transport PackageWooden Drums or as Per Customers′ Requests
FOB portShanghai
Terms of PaymentL/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Download DOC
Update Time2022/5/21
Detail Information
Description

Figure 8 Cable cable is made by evenly applying strands of Aramid yarns as the strength member over ф900μm or ф600μm fibers,twisting fibers with aramid yarn into the circular cable core,then steel wires assembled into the shape 8 PE sheath.

Characteristics

·Small diameter, light weight and friendly

·High tensile strength of aramid yarn meet the requirements of self-supporting and reduce the installation cost.

·Good mechanical and temperature performance.

Standards

·GJFJTC8Y cable complies with Standard YD/T11155-2011,YDT 1770-2008,IEC794 etc.

Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation
(+20℃)

@850nm

≤3.0 dB / km

≤3.0 dB / km

@1300nm

≤1.0 dB / km

≤1.0 dB / km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB / km

≤0.36 dB / km

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB / km

≤0.23 dB / km

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

≥500 MHz·km

≥500 MHz·km

@1300nm

≥1000MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Cable

 Diameter

 mm

Cable Weight

 kg/km

Tensile Strength

Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance 

Long/Short

Term

N/100mm

Bending Radius Static /Dynamic mm

GJFJTC8Y

2

3.5×5.5

19

200/400

100/200

30D/15D

GJFJTC8Y

4

4.0×6.0

26

200/400

100/200

30D/15D

GJFJTC8Y

6

5.0×7.0

30

200/400

100/200

30D/15D

GJFJTC8Y

8

6.0×9.0

32

200/400

100/200

30D/15D

GJFJTC8Y
12
6.5×9.5
40

200/400

100/200 

30D/15D

Storage/Operating temperature:-20℃~﹢60℃

Review
  • 加载中···
Please send your message to us
follow us: