Home / all / Indoor Fiber Optic Cables / Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cables /

GJSFJBV Duplex Indoor Single Mode 2 Core Duplex Optical Fiber Cable

GJSFJBV Duplex Indoor Single Mode 2 Core Duplex Optical Fiber Cable

GJSFJBV Duplex Indoor Single Mode 2 Core Duplex Optical Fiber Cable
GJSFJBV Duplex Indoor Single Mode 2 Core Duplex Optical Fiber CableGJSFJBV Duplex Indoor Single Mode 2 Core Duplex Optical Fiber CableGJSFJBV Duplex Indoor Single Mode 2 Core Duplex Optical Fiber CableGJSFJBV Duplex Indoor Single Mode 2 Core Duplex Optical Fiber CableGJSFJBV Duplex Indoor Single Mode 2 Core Duplex Optical Fiber Cable
CategoriesIndoor Armored Fiber Optic Cables
BrandFCJ Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer
ModelGJSFJBV Duplex
Fiber TypeG652D/Multimode
Operating Temperature-40°C to + 70°C
InstallationAerial/Direct Buried/Duct
Transport PackageWooden Drums or as Per Customers′ Requests
FOB portShanghai
Terms of PaymentL/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Download DOC
Update Time2022/5/23
Detail Information
Description

GJSFJBV Duplex fiber cable, ф900μm or ф600μm tight buffer fibers are wrapped a layer of flat stainless steel wires and then add a layer of aramid yarn as strength unit, finally into figure 8 shape fiber optic cable with PVC or LSZH sheath.

Characteristics

·Multi fiber armored optical fiber cable has a layer of stainless steel wires enhance the crush resistance of the cable and anti-rodent 
·High strength aramid yarn,high performance outer sheath
·Light weight,flexibility,and friendly installation.
·Good mechanical and environmental performance.
·Flame retardant outer sheath provide good safety.

Application

·All kinds of connector
·Fiber optic pigtails, patch cords.
 ·Fiber optic equipment ,fiber optic patch panel,fiber to the desk,etc
·Fiber optic equipment and instrument
·Indoor cabling,building cabling,LAN, etc
·Long distance, outdoor/indoor cabling, trunking,etc
·Backbone network to the equipment in the building
·Small installation space cabling

Standards

·GJSFJBV cable comply with Standard YD/T 2488-2013, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR, OFNP.

Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation
(+20℃)

@850nm

≤3.0 dB / km

≤3.0 dB / km

@1300nm

≤1.0 dB / km

≤1.0 dB / km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB / km

≤0.36 dB / km

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB / km

≤0.23 dB / km

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

≥500 MHz·km

≥500 MHz·km

@1300nm

≥1000MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

Technical Parameters

Fiber count

 Tight

 Diameter

 mm

Cable

 Diameter

 mm

Cable Weight

 kg/km

Tensile Strength

Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance 

Long/Short

Term

N/100mm

Bending Radius Static /Dynamic mm

GJSFJBV

0.6

2.0*4.1

30

300 / 750

200 / 1000

20H / 10H

GJSFJBV

0.6

2.8*5.7

35

300 / 750

200 / 1000

20H / 10H

GJSFJBV

0.6

3.0*6.1

43

300/750

200 / 1000

20H / 10H

Storage/Operating temperature:-20℃~﹢60℃

Review
  • 加载中···
Please send your message to us
follow us: