Home / all / FTTH Drop Cable /

GYXTC8KH China Factory Long and Stability Transmission Fibra Optica Drop Cable

GYXTC8KH China Factory Long and Stability Transmission Fibra Optica Drop Cable

GYXTC8KH China Factory Long and Stability Transmission Fibra Optica Drop Cable
GYXTC8KH China Factory Long and Stability Transmission Fibra Optica Drop CableGYXTC8KH China Factory Long and Stability Transmission Fibra Optica Drop CableGYXTC8KH China Factory Long and Stability Transmission Fibra Optica Drop CableGYXTC8KH China Factory Long and Stability Transmission Fibra Optica Drop CableGYXTC8KH China Factory Long and Stability Transmission Fibra Optica Drop Cable
CategoriesFTTH Drop Cable
BrandFCJ Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer
ModelGYXTC8KH
Fiber TypeG652D/Multimode
Operating Temperature-40°C to + 70°C
InstallationAerial/Direct Buried/Duct
Transport PackageWooden Drums or as Per Customers′ Requests
FOB portShanghai
Terms of PaymentL/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Download DOC
Update Time2022/5/21
Detail Information
Description

GYXTC8KH


1-24cores


Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber


Special designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking


Steel wire used as the central strength member 

Characteristics

·Accurately  controlling the residual length of optical fiber ensures good tensile  properties and temperature characteristics of optical cable
·PBT loose tube material has good resistance to hydrolysis, filled with special  ointment to protect the optical fiber
·Fiber optic cable is non-metallic structure, light weight, easy laying,  anti-electromagnetic, lightning protection effect is better
·Larger  number of core than ordinary butterfly-shaped optical cable products, suitable  for access to more densely populated villages
·Compared with butterfly-shaped optical cable, runway structure products have  stable optical transmission performance with no risk of water accumulation,  icing and egg cocoon

·Easy to peel, reduce the time of pulling out the outer sheath, improve the  construction efficiency
·It has the advantages of corrosion resistance, UV protection and environmental  protection

Standards

·YD / T769-2010, GB / T 9771-2008, IEC794 and other standards
·In addition to ordinary PE products, if LSZH products choose different  materials, can meet IEC 60332-1 or IEC 60332-3C certification

Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation
(+20℃)

@850nm

≤3.5 dB/km

≤3.5 dB/km

@1300nm

≤1.5 dB/km

≤1.5 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.45dB/km

≤0.45dB/km

@1550nm

≤0.30dB/km

≤0.30dB/km

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

Technical Parameters

Cable 

type

Fiber count

Cable

 Diameter

 mm

Cable Weight

 kg/km

Tensile Strength

Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance 

Long/Short

Term

N/100mm

Bending Radius Static /Dynamic mm

GYFXTBY-1~12

1~12

4.5*8.5

46

400/1200

300/1000

30D/15D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃

Review
  • 加载中···
Please send your message to us
follow us: