Home / all / FTTH Drop Cable /

GYFXTBY FRP Drop Cable FTTH Dry Core Cable G. 652D or G. 657A1 Fiber Optic Cable

GYFXTBY FRP Drop Cable FTTH Dry Core Cable G. 652D or G. 657A1 Fiber Optic Cable

GYFXTBY FRP Drop Cable FTTH Dry Core Cable G. 652D or G. 657A1 Fiber Optic Cable
GYFXTBY FRP Drop Cable FTTH Dry Core Cable G. 652D or G. 657A1 Fiber Optic CableGYFXTBY FRP Drop Cable FTTH Dry Core Cable G. 652D or G. 657A1 Fiber Optic CableGYFXTBY FRP Drop Cable FTTH Dry Core Cable G. 652D or G. 657A1 Fiber Optic CableGYFXTBY FRP Drop Cable FTTH Dry Core Cable G. 652D or G. 657A1 Fiber Optic CableGYFXTBY FRP Drop Cable FTTH Dry Core Cable G. 652D or G. 657A1 Fiber Optic Cable
CategoriesFTTH Drop Cable
BrandFCJ Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer
ModelGYFXTBY FRP
Fiber TypeG652D/Multimode
Operating Temperature-40°C to + 70°C
InstallationAerial/Direct Buried/Duct
Transport PackageWooden Drums or as Per Customers′ Requests
FOB portShanghai
Terms of PaymentL/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Download DOC
Update Time2022/5/26
Detail Information
Description

GYFXTBY FRP The cable is an arc runway fiber cable, which is made of multiple ( 1 – 12 cores ) 250 μm colored optical fibers ( single-mode or multi-mode fibers ) embedded in the internally filled waterproof compound loose tube made of high-modulus plastic, a non-metallic tensile element ( FRP ) is placed on both sides of the loose tube, and a rip cord is placed on its outer layer, and then the high-density polyethylene is extruded to form an HDPE sheath.

Characteristics

·Accurately controlling the residual length of optical fiber ensures good tensile properties and temperature characteristics of optical cable
·PBT loose tube material has good resistance to hydrolysis, filled with special  ointment to protect the optical fiber

·Fiber optic cable is non-metallic structure, light weight, easy laying,  anti-electromagnetic, lightning protection effect is better

·Larger number of core than ordinary butterfly-shaped optical cable products, suitable for access to more densely populated villages
·Compared with butterfly-shaped optical cable, runway structure products have  stable optical transmission performance with no risk of water accumulation,  icing and egg cocoon
·Easy to peel, reduce the time of pulling out the outer sheath, improve the  construction efficiency
·It has the advantages of corrosion resistance,UV protectionand environmental protection

Standards

·YD / T769-2010, GB / T 9771-2008, IEC794 and other standards
·In addition to ordinary PE products, if LSZH products choose different  materials, can meet IEC 60332-1 or IEC 60332-3C certification

Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation
(+20℃)

@850nm

≤3.5 dB/km

≤3.5 dB/km

@1300nm

≤1.5 dB/km

≤1.5 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.45dB/km

≤0.45dB/km

@1550nm

≤0.30dB/km

≤0.30dB/km

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

Review
  • 加载中···
Please send your message to us
follow us: