Home / all / FTTH Drop Cable /

GJYXFFCH Aramid FTTH Drop Optical Cable with Self-Supporting Member

GJYXFFCH Aramid FTTH Drop Optical Cable with Self-Supporting Member

GJYXFFCH Aramid FTTH Drop Optical Cable with Self-Supporting Member
GJYXFFCH Aramid FTTH Drop Optical Cable with Self-Supporting MemberGJYXFFCH Aramid FTTH Drop Optical Cable with Self-Supporting MemberGJYXFFCH Aramid FTTH Drop Optical Cable with Self-Supporting MemberGJYXFFCH Aramid FTTH Drop Optical Cable with Self-Supporting MemberGJYXFFCH Aramid FTTH Drop Optical Cable with Self-Supporting Member
CategoriesFTTH Drop Cable
BrandFCJ Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer
ModelGJYXFFCH Aramid
Fiber TypeG652D/Multimode
Operating Temperature-40°C to + 70°C
InstallationAerial/Direct Buried/Duct
Transport PackageWooden Drums or as Per Customers′ Requests
FOB portShanghai
Terms of PaymentL/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Download DOC
Update Time2022/5/21
Detail Information
Description

GJYXFFCH Aramid cable takes the colored fiber (single mode or multi-mode fiber) as the signal transmission unit, and the two sides of the cable are respectively placed with a non-metal reinforcement to form a square structure. At the same time, the high strength aramid yarn is used as the reinforcement to play a self-supporting overhead effect, and on this basis, a flame retardant polyolefin material is extruded to form a outer sheath.

Characteristics

·The outer diameter of the product is small. Compared with the traditional self-supporting outdoor 8-figure cable, the weight is lighter and the installation is more convenient ;

·It has high pressure resistance and tensile resistance, and can stand a certain wind speed;

·Specific V-shaped cable is convenient for stripping and field installation ;

·The outer sheath is made of flame retardant material, which can meet the requirements of flame retardant grade and environmental performance of outdoor optical cable.

Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation
(+20℃)

@850nm

≤3.5 dB/km

≤3.5 dB/km

@1300nm

≤1.5 dB/km

≤1.5 dB/km

@1310nm

0.34 dB/km

0.34 dB/km

@1550nm

0.22 dB/km

0.22 dB/km

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength

≤1260nm

≤1260nm

Technical Parameters

Cable 

type

Fiber count

Cable

 Diameter

 mm

Cable Weight

 kg/km

Tensile Strength

Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance 

Long/Short

Term

N/100mm

Bending Radius Static /Dynamic mm

GJYXFFCH-1~2

1~2

2.5*5.65

19.4

500/1000

1000/2200

30D/15D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃

Review
  • 加载中···
Please send your message to us
follow us: