Home / all / Outdoor Fiber Optic Cables / Duct Fiber Optic Cables /

GYXY Non-Armored Uni-Tube Central Loose Tube Glass Armid Yarn PE Sheath Fiber Optic Cable

GYXY Non-Armored Uni-Tube Central Loose Tube Glass Armid Yarn PE Sheath Fiber Optic Cable

GYXY Non-Armored Uni-Tube Central Loose Tube Glass Armid Yarn PE Sheath Fiber Optic Cable
GYXY Non-Armored Uni-Tube Central Loose Tube Glass Armid Yarn PE Sheath Fiber Optic CableGYXY Non-Armored Uni-Tube Central Loose Tube Glass Armid Yarn PE Sheath Fiber Optic CableGYXY Non-Armored Uni-Tube Central Loose Tube Glass Armid Yarn PE Sheath Fiber Optic CableGYXY Non-Armored Uni-Tube Central Loose Tube Glass Armid Yarn PE Sheath Fiber Optic Cable
CategoriesDuct Fiber Optic Cables
BrandFCJ Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer
ModelGYXY Non-armored
Number of Conductors≥ 10
Fiber TypeG652D/Multimode
ArmoredYes
Operating Temperature-40°C to + 70°C
InstallationAerial/Direct Buried/Duct
Transport PackageWooden Drums or as Per Customers′ Requests
FOB portShanghai
Terms of PaymentL/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Download DOC
Update Time2022/5/25
Detail Information
Description

GYXY Non-armored,The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. Over the tube, water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

Characteristics

· Good mechanical and temperature performance

· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

· Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

· PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation

· Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

· Long delivery length

Standards

GYXY cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.

Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation
(+20℃)

@850nm

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

Bandwidth

(Class A)

@850nm

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight kg/km

Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term N/100mm

Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic
mm

GYXY

2~12

9.5

90

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYXY

2~12

10.2

100

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃

Review
  • 加载中···
Please send your message to us
follow us: