Home / all / Outdoor Fiber Optic Cables / Aerial Fiber Optic Cables /

GYXTC8S Aerial Overhead Self Supported 12 or 24 Core Singlemode Outdoor Armored Fiber Optical Cable

GYXTC8S Aerial Overhead Self Supported 12 or 24 Core Singlemode Outdoor Armored Fiber Optical Cable

GYXTC8S Aerial Overhead Self Supported 12 or 24 Core Singlemode Outdoor Armored Fiber Optical Cable
GYXTC8S Aerial Overhead Self Supported 12 or 24 Core Singlemode Outdoor Armored Fiber Optical CableGYXTC8S Aerial Overhead Self Supported 12 or 24 Core Singlemode Outdoor Armored Fiber Optical CableGYXTC8S Aerial Overhead Self Supported 12 or 24 Core Singlemode Outdoor Armored Fiber Optical CableGYXTC8S Aerial Overhead Self Supported 12 or 24 Core Singlemode Outdoor Armored Fiber Optical CableGYXTC8S Aerial Overhead Self Supported 12 or 24 Core Singlemode Outdoor Armored Fiber Optical Cable
CategoriesAerial Fiber Optic Cables
BrandFCJ Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer
ModelGYXTC8S
Number of Conductors≥ 10
Fiber TypeG652D/Multimode
ArmoredYes
Operating Temperature-40°C to + 70°C
InstallationAerial/Direct Buried/Duct
Transport PackageWooden Drums or as Per Customers′ Requests
FOB portShanghai
Terms of PaymentL/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Download DOC
Update Time2022/5/26
Detail Information
Description

The fibers, 250μm,are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic, the tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The two sides PSP are longitudinally applied over the outer loose tube.  loose tubes filled with water proof compound to ensure compact and longitudinally water blocking ,this part of cable accompanied with the stranded wires as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath to be figure 8 structure.

Characteristics

· High tensile strength of stranded wires meet the requirement of self-supporting and reduce the installation cost
· Good mechanical and temperature performance
· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
· PSP enhancing moisture-proof
· Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation
· Long delivery length and low price.

Standards

GYXTC8S cable complies with Standard YD/T 1155-2001 as well as IEC 60794-1.

Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation
(+20℃)

@850nm

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

Bandwidth

(Class A)

@850nm

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight kg/km

Supporting Wire Spec

Connection Diameter

Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term N/100mm

Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic
mm

GYXTC8S

2~12

7.65×15.5

118

Φ1.0mm*7
Stranded wires

Height×Width
  3.0×2.5 mm

2000/4000

300/1000

80/160

GYXTC8S

14~24

8.2×16.1

129

Φ1.0mm*7
Stranded wires

Height×Width
  3.0×2.5 mm

2000/4000

300/1000

90/180

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃

Review
  • 加载中···
Please send your message to us
follow us: