Home / all / Outdoor Fiber Optic Cables / Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cables /

GYTY53 Double Sheathed Outdoor Armored Loose Cable

GYTY53 Double Sheathed Outdoor Armored Loose Cable

GYTY53 Double Sheathed Outdoor Armored Loose Cable
GYTY53 Double Sheathed Outdoor Armored Loose CableGYTY53 Double Sheathed Outdoor Armored Loose CableGYTY53 Double Sheathed Outdoor Armored Loose CableGYTY53 Double Sheathed Outdoor Armored Loose CableGYTY53 Double Sheathed Outdoor Armored Loose Cable
CategoriesDirect Burial Fiber Optic Cables
BrandFCJ Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer
ModelGYTY53
Number of Conductors≥ 10
Fiber TypeG652D/Multimode
ArmoredYes
Operating Temperature-40°C to + 70°C
InstallationAerial/Direct Buried/Duct
Transport PackageWooden Drums or as Per Customers′ Requests
FOB portShanghai
Terms of PaymentL/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Download DOC
Update Time2022/5/23
Detail Information
Description

GYTY53 Armored Loose Tube Double Jacket/Double Armor fiber optic cables are designed to provide high fiber counts with the flexibility and versatility required for today's most demanding installations, including direct buried. With fiber counts up to 288 and S-Z strand designs.

Characteristics

· Good mechanical and temperature performance

· High strength looes tube that is hydrolysis resistant

· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

· Crush resistance and flexibility

· The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:

                - Steel wire used as the central strength member

                - Loose tube filling compound

                - 100% cable core filling

                - PSP enhancing moisture-proof

                - Water-blocking material

Standards

GYTY53 cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2001as well as IEC 60794-1.

Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation
(+20℃)

@850nm

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

Bandwidth

(Class A)

@850nm

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Tubes

Fillers

Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight kg/km

Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term N/100mm

Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic
mm

GYTY53-2~6

2~6

1

4

13.8

118

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTY53-8~12

8~12

2

3

13.8

118

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTY53-14~18

14~18
3

2

13.8

118

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTY53-20~24

20~24
4

1

13.8

118

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTY53-26~30

26~30
5

0

13.8

118

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTY53-32~36

32~36
6

0

13.8

118

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTY53-38~48

38~48
4
1

14.6

206

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTY53-50~60

50~60
5
0

14.6

206

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTY53-62~72

62~72
6
0

15.0

215

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTY53-74~84

74~84
7
1

16.4

254

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTY53-86~96

86~96
8
0

16.4

254

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTY53-98~108

98~108
9
1

17.8

290

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTY53-110~120

110~120
10
0

17.8

290

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTY53-122~132

122~132
11
1

19.5

340

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTY53-134~144

134~144
12
0

19.5

340

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYTY53-146~216

146~216

19.5

345

1000/3000
1000/3000
10D/20D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃

Review
  • 加载中···
Please send your message to us
follow us: