Home / all / Outdoor Fiber Optic Cables / Aerial Fiber Optic Cables /

GYFTY Non-Armored Aerial & Underground Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

GYFTY Non-Armored Aerial & Underground Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

GYFTY Non-Armored Aerial & Underground Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable
GYFTY Non-Armored Aerial & Underground Single Mode Fiber Optic CableGYFTY Non-Armored Aerial & Underground Single Mode Fiber Optic CableGYFTY Non-Armored Aerial & Underground Single Mode Fiber Optic CableGYFTY Non-Armored Aerial & Underground Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable
CategoriesAerial Fiber Optic Cables
BrandFCJ Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer
ModelGYFTY Non-Armored
CertificationRoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
BrandFcj Opto Tech
Sheath MaterialPE
Cable ApplicationAerial
Loose Tube TypePBT Central Tube Type
Transport PackageWooden Drum and Carton
Specification2KM, 3KM,4KM
HS Code8544700000
Service LifeMore Than 30years
Working Temp.-40~+60 Centigrade
FOB portShanghai
Terms of PaymentL/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Download DOC
Update Time2022/5/26
Detail Information
Description

GYFTY Non-Armored ,The fibers,  250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core. After the cable core is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

Characteristics

· Good mechanical and temperature performance

· High strength looes tube that is hydrolysis resistant

· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

· Crush resistance and flexibility

· The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:

                - Single Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the central strength member

                - Loose tube filling compound

                - 100% cable core filling

Standards

GYFTY cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2018 as well as IEC 60794-1.

Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation
(+20℃)

@850nm

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

Bandwidth

(Class A)

@850nm

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Tubes

Fillers

Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight kg/km

Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term N/100mm

Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic
mm

GYFTY-2~6

2~6

1

5

10.6

88

400/1000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-8~12

8~12

2

4

10.6

88

400/1000

300/1000
10D/20D

GYFTY-14~18

14~18
3

3

10.6
88

400/1000

300/1000
10D/20D

GYFTY -20~24

20~24
4

2

10.6
88

400/1000

300/1000
10D/20D

GYFTY-26~30

26~30
5

1

10.6
88

400/1000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-32~36

32~36
6

0

10.6
88

400/1000

300/1000
10D/20D

GYFTY-2~6

2~6
1
6

11.0

97

600/1500

300/1000
10D/20D

GYFTY-8~12

8~12
2
5

11.0

97

600/1500

300/1000
10D/20D

GYFTY-14~18

14~18
3
4

11.0

97

600/1500

300/1000
10D/20D

GYFTY-20~24

20~24
4
3

11.0

97

600/1500

300/1000
10D/20D

GYFTY-26~30

26~30
5
2

11.0

97

600/1500

300/1000
10D/20D

GYFTY-32~36

32~36
6
1

11.0

97

600/1500

300/1000
10D/20D

GYFTY-38~42

38~42
7
0

11.0

97

600/1500

300/1000
10D/20D

GYFTY-44~48

44~48
4
2

12.0

113

600/1500

300/1000
10D/20D

GYFTY-50~60

50~60
5
1

12.0

113

600/1500

300/1000
10D/20D

GYFTY-62~72

62~72
6
0

12.0

113

600/1500

300/1000
10D/20D

GYFTY-2~6

2~6
1
7

12.0

120

1000/3000

300/1000
10D/20D

GYFTY-8~12

8~12
2
6

12.0

120

1000/3000

300/1000
10D/20D

GYFTY-14~18

14~18
3
5

12.0

120

1000/3000

300/1000
10D/20D

GYFTY-20~24

20~24
4
4

12.0

120

1000/3000

300/1000
10D/20D

GYFTY-26~30

26~30
5
3

12.0

120

1000/3000

300/1000
10D/20D

GYFTY-32~36

32~36
6
2

12.0

120

1000/3000

300/1000
10D/20D

GYFTY-38~42

38~42
7
1

12.0

120

1000/3000

300/1000
10D/20D

GYFTY-44~48

44~48
8
0

12.0

120

1000/3000

300/1000
10D/20D

GYFTY-50~60

50~60
5
2

13.0

137

1000/3000

300/1000
10D/20D

GYFTY-62~72

62~72
6
1

13.0

137

1000/3000

300/1000
10D/20D

GYFTY-74~84

74~84
7
0

13.0

137

1000/3000

300/1000
10D/20D

GYFTY-86~96

86~96
8
0

13.9

154

1000/3000

300/1000
10D/20D

GYFTY-98~108

98~108
9
1

15.3

185

1000/3000

300/1000
10D/20D

GYFTY-110~120

110~120
10
0

15.3

185

1000/3000

300/1000
10D/20D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃

Review
  • 加载中···
Please send your message to us
follow us: