Home / all / Outdoor Fiber Optic Cables / ASU Cable /

ASU 80 6 Fiber Optic Cable(Diâmetro 6.6mm)(Can be Customized)

ASU 80 6 Fiber Optic Cable(Diâmetro 6.6mm)(Can be Customized)

ASU 80 6 Fiber Optic Cable(Diâmetro 6.6mm)(Can be Customized)
ASU 80 6 Fiber Optic Cable(Diâmetro 6.6mm)(Can be Customized)ASU 80 6 Fiber Optic Cable(Diâmetro 6.6mm)(Can be Customized)ASU 80 6 Fiber Optic Cable(Diâmetro 6.6mm)(Can be Customized)ASU 80 6 Fiber Optic Cable(Diâmetro 6.6mm)(Can be Customized)ASU 80 6 Fiber Optic Cable(Diâmetro 6.6mm)(Can be Customized)
CategoriesASU Cable
BrandFCJ Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer
ModelASU 80
Fiber TypeG652, G655
CustomizedAcceptable
ApplicationAerial, Overhead, Outdoor
Typical DesignCentral AL-covered Stainless Steel Tube
FOB portShanghai
Terms of PaymentL/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Download DOC
Update Time2022/5/25
Detail Information
Description

ASU 80 6 Fiber Optic Cable  is recommended for structured cabling systems for voice, data and image traffic, with distribution on campus, between buildings, that require external optical interconnections. External aerial installations, with direct launch between poles for maximum spans of up to 80m.

Applications

- Installation on medium and long distance LAN backbones, where a compact and robust cable is required.

Characteristics

- Water blocking construction.

- Special filling gel in loose tube.

- All dielectric construction project.

- Strict control of raw materials.

- Custom longitudinal color strip.

TECHNICAL DATA

- Transmission capacity in 1310nm and 1550nm.

- Cables for a maximum span of up to 80 meters.

- Quantity of optical fibers: 6.

- Nominal External Diameter (mm) 6.6±0.3.

- Nominal Net Weight (kg/km) 50±10.

- Fully dielectric cable.

- Single-mode G.652D fiber.

Packing and Marking

Each single length of cable shall be reeled on Fumigated Wooden Drum

Covered by plastic buffer sheet

Sealed by strong wooden battens

At least 1 m of inside end of cable will be reserved for testing.

Drum length: Standard drum length is 3000m±2%; as required

5.2 Drum Marking(can according to the requirement in the technical specification) Manufacturer name;

Manufacturing year and month Rolldirection arrow;

Drum length; Gross/net weight;

Packaging and Shipping
Review
  • 加载中···
Related Products
    Please send your message to us
    follow us: