Home / all / Indoor Fiber Optic Cables / Indoor Branched Fiber Optic Cables /

GJFJV Tight buffer Single Fiber Simplex/Sx 2.0/2.8/3.0mm Fiber Optic Indoor Cable

GJFJV Tight buffer Single Fiber Simplex/Sx 2.0/2.8/3.0mm Fiber Optic Indoor Cable

GJFJV Tight buffer Single Fiber Simplex/Sx 2.0/2.8/3.0mm Fiber Optic Indoor Cable
GJFJV Tight buffer Single Fiber Simplex/Sx 2.0/2.8/3.0mm Fiber Optic Indoor CableGJFJV Tight buffer Single Fiber Simplex/Sx 2.0/2.8/3.0mm Fiber Optic Indoor CableGJFJV Tight buffer Single Fiber Simplex/Sx 2.0/2.8/3.0mm Fiber Optic Indoor CableGJFJV Tight buffer Single Fiber Simplex/Sx 2.0/2.8/3.0mm Fiber Optic Indoor CableGJFJV Tight buffer Single Fiber Simplex/Sx 2.0/2.8/3.0mm Fiber Optic Indoor Cable
CategoriesIndoor Branched Fiber Optic Cables
BrandFCJ Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer
ModelGJFJV-1F
Fiber TypeG652D/Single mode
Operating Temperature-40°C to + 70°C
InstallationAerial/Direct Buried/Duct
Transport PackageWooden Drums or as Per Customers′ Requests
Outer jacketPVC ,LSZH optional
FOB portShanghai
Terms of PaymentL/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Download DOC
Update Time2022/5/21
Detail Information
Description

GJFJV SX Tight indoor fiber optic cable is made by evenly applying strands of Aramid yarns as the strength member over ф900μm or ф600μm tight buffer fibers and then is completed with PVC(LSZH)jacket.

Characteristics

Good uniformity of the outer diameter of tight buffer fiber and excellent strippability.
     ·Good performance of flame-retardant
     ·Steady performance both in extremely high and low temperature.
     ·Excellent geometrical dimension of the fiber

Application

·Data Communication
     ·Making connector
     ·Installation: Riser,Plenum,inter-layer,pipe & trunking
     ·Located in where waterproof isn't strictly required
     ·Patch cord, Pigtail & Indoor distribution

Standards

·GJFJV cable complies with Standard YD/T1258.2-2003、ICEA-596、GR-409、IEC794 etc; and meets with the requirements of UL approval for OFNR and OI

Cable Code

SXC-III

SXC-II

SXC-I

Cable Diameter(mm)

2.8±0.2mm

2.0±0.2mm

1.6±0.2mm

Cable Weight(kg/km)

6.9kg/km

5.9kg/km

4.0kg/km

Tight Buffer Fiber Diameter

900±50μm

900±50μm

600±50μm

Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation
(+20℃)

@850nm

≤3.5dB/km

≤3.5dB/km

@1300nm

≤1.5dB/km

≤1.5dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36dB/km

-

@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

≥1000MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

Technical Parameters

Tensile Strength

Long

80N

60N

50N

Short

150N

120N

100N

Crush Resistance

Long

100N/100mm

100N/100mm

100N/100mm

Short

500N/100mm

500N/100mm

500N/100mm

Bending Radius

Dynamic

20XD

20XD

20XD

Static

10XD

10XD

10XD

Environmental Characteristics

Transport Temperature

-20℃~﹢60℃

Storage Temperature

-20℃~﹢60℃

Installation Temperature

-5℃~﹢50℃

Operating Temperature

-20℃~﹢60℃

Storage/Operating temperature:-20℃~﹢60℃

Review
  • 加载中···
Please send your message to us
follow us: