Home / all / Outdoor Fiber Optic Cables / Duct Fiber Optic Cables /

GYTS Light-armored Outdoor Stranded Loose Tube Optical Fiber Cable

GYTS Light-armored Outdoor Stranded Loose Tube Optical Fiber Cable

GYTS Light-armored Outdoor Stranded Loose Tube Optical Fiber Cable
GYTS Light-armored Outdoor Stranded Loose Tube Optical Fiber CableGYTS Light-armored Outdoor Stranded Loose Tube Optical Fiber CableGYTS Light-armored Outdoor Stranded Loose Tube Optical Fiber CableGYTS Light-armored Outdoor Stranded Loose Tube Optical Fiber CableGYTS Light-armored Outdoor Stranded Loose Tube Optical Fiber Cable
CategoriesDuct Fiber Optic Cables
BrandFCJ Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer
ModelGYTS Light-armored
Number of Conductors≥ 10
Fiber TypeG652D/Multimode
ArmoredYes
Operating Temperature-40°C to + 70°C
InstallationAerial/Direct Buried/Duct
Transport PackageWooden Drums or as Per Customers′ Requests
FOB portShanghai
Terms of PaymentL/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Download DOC
Update Time2022/5/21
Detail Information
Description

GYTS Light-armored ,the fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. The PSP is longitudinally applied over the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. The cable is completed with a PE sheath.So this is a Light-armored Communication Cable.

Characteristics

· Good mechanical and temperature performance

· High strength looes tube that is hydrolysis resistant

· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

· Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking

· Crush resistance and flexibility

· PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation

· The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:

                - Steel wire used as the central strength member

                - Loose tube filling compound

                - 100% cable core filling

                - PSP enhancing moisture-proof

Standards

GYTS cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2001as well as IEC 60794-1.

Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation
(+20℃)

@850nm

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

Bandwidth

(Class A)

@850nm

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Tubes

Fillers

Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight kg/km

Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term N/100mm

Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic
mm

GYTS-2~6

2~6

1

4

10.2

116

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTS-8~12

8~12

2

3

10.2

116

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTS-14~18

14~18
3

2

10.2

116

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTS-20~24

20~24
4

1

10.2

116

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTS-26~30

26~30
5

0

10.2

116

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTS-32~36

32~36
6

0

10.6

129

1000/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTS-38~48

38~48
4
1

11.2

141

1000/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTS-50~60

50~60
5
0

11.2

141

1000/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTS-62~72

62~72
6
0

12.0

159

1000/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTS-74~84

74~84
7
1

13.6

209

1000/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTS-86~96

86~96
8
0

13.6

209

1000/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTS-98~108

98~108
9
1

15.4

232

1000/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTS-110~120

110~120
10
0

15.4

232

1000/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTS-122~132

122~132
11
1

17.2

280

1000/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTS-134~144

134~144
12
0

17.2

280

1000/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃

Review
  • 加载中···
Please send your message to us
follow us: