Home / all / Outdoor Fiber Optic Cables / Duct Fiber Optic Cables /

GYFTA Non-Metallic Strength Member Non-Armored Fiber Optical Cable

GYFTA Non-Metallic Strength Member Non-Armored Fiber Optical Cable

GYFTA Non-Metallic Strength Member Non-Armored Fiber Optical Cable
GYFTA Non-Metallic Strength Member Non-Armored Fiber Optical CableGYFTA Non-Metallic Strength Member Non-Armored Fiber Optical CableGYFTA Non-Metallic Strength Member Non-Armored Fiber Optical CableGYFTA Non-Metallic Strength Member Non-Armored Fiber Optical CableGYFTA Non-Metallic Strength Member Non-Armored Fiber Optical Cable
CategoriesDuct Fiber Optic Cables
BrandFCJ Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer
ModelGYFTA Non-armored
CertificationRoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
BrandFcj Opto Tech
Sheath MaterialPE
Cable ApplicationAerial
Loose Tube TypePBT Central Tube Type
Transport PackageWooden Drum and Carton
Specification2KM, 3KM
HS Code8544700000
Service LifeMore Than 30years
Working Temp.-40~+60 Centigrade
FOB portShanghai
Terms of PaymentL/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Download DOC
Update Time2022/5/21
Detail Information
Description
The GYFTA with Non-Metallic FRP cable structure is put the ф250μm colored fiber in the PBT loose tube, and one FRP as central strengthen member, Cable surface is extruded with a PE outer sheath. 
Characteristics
· Good mechanical and temperature performance
· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
· Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking
· PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation
· The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
                - Single Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the central strength member
                - Loose tube filling compound
                - 100% cable core filling 
                - APL moisture barrier
Standards
GYFTA cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2001as well as IEC 60794-1.
Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation (+20℃)

@850nm

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

Bandwidth

Class A

@850nm

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

Technical Parameters

Fiber count

Structure
Fibers per
tube

Loose tube diamete
R
(mm)
/
CSM diameter/pad   diameter
(mm)
Thickness of outer jacket
(mm)

Cable diameter
(mm)
Cable weight
(kg/km)
41+641.8 ±0.12.2 /2.21.6±0.110.0±0.584
61+661.8 ±0.12.2 /2.21.6±0.110.0±0.584
81+641.8 ±0.12.2 /2.21.6±0.110.0±0.584
121+661.8 ±0.12.2 /2.21.6±0.110.0±0.584
181+661.8 ±0.12.2 /2.21.6±0.110.0±0.585
241+661.8 ±0.12.2 /2.21.6±0.110.0±0.585
301+661.8±0.12.2 /2.21.6±0.110.0±0.586
361+661.8 ±0.12.2 /2.21.6±0.110.0±0.586
481+6122.0±0.12.3 /2.31.6±0.110.7±0.596

Review
  • 加载中···
Please send your message to us
follow us: